2020 Nick Kids Choice Awards India Date, Venue, Predictions, Tickets, Telecast Date, Nominations

6th Nickelodeon KCA India 2020 Tickets Price, Location, Host, Winners, Schedule, Online Voting

6th Nickelodeon KCA India 2020 Tickets Price, Location, Host, Winners, Schedule, Online Voting
2020 Nick Kids Choice Awards India Date

The Nickelodeon Kids Choice Awards India is an Indian version of the popular International Kids choice Awards show. This entertainment awards show is organised by the Viacom 18 Media Pvt. Limited in partnership with Nick TV for the Indian kids.

In this kids awards show awards are given to popular Film, celebrity, sportsperson, cartoon etc through the kids online voting power. The Nickelodeon Kids Choice Awards India popular as Nick KCA is takes place at the various top destination of the India every year.

This popular India Kids Choice Awards show was first held in the year of 2014 at Mumbai. The upcoming 2020 Nick Kids Choice Awards India will be the 6th edition of this famous kids award show which will schedule to held on Dec month of 2020 in Mumbai, India.

2020 Nick Kids Choice Awards India Date

6th Nickelodeon KCA India 2020 date is Dec, 2020.

2020 Nick Kids Choice Awards India Tickets

6th Nickelodeon KCA India 2020 tickets are available through official channel.

2020 Nick Kids Choice Awards India Venue

6th Nickelodeon KCA India 2020 venue is Mumbai, India.

2020 Nick Kids Choice Awards India Online Voting

6th Nickelodeon KCA India 2020 online voting date is start from Nov, 2020.

2020 Nick Kids Choice Awards India TV Telecast Date

6th Nickelodeon KCA India 2020 TV telecast date is Dec, 2020.

2020 Nick Kids Choice Awards India Predictions

6th Nickelodeon KCA India 2020 predictions are –

2020 Nick Kids Choice Awards India Host

6th Nickelodeon KCA India 2020 hosted by one of the top celebrity of entertainment world.

2020 Nick Kids Choice Awards India Nominations

6th Nickelodeon KCA India 2020 nominations are –

10 Replies to “2020 Nick Kids Choice Awards India Date, Venue, Predictions, Tickets, Telecast Date, Nominations”

  1. Nickelodeon Jr. kids Choice awards 2019;
    Best Debut Song:
    *Khara – Good Newwz
    *Gully Mein – Gully Boy
    *Akhiyon Se Goli Mare – PatiPatniAurWoh
    *Dont Be Shy – Bala
    Best Film:
    *Jabariya Jodi
    *Bala
    *Pati, Patni Aur Woh
    *Kabir Singh
    *Prassthnam
    More Then Lesser Award:
    Sidhanth Chaturvedi
    Hardest Body Builder Actor:
    Kartik Aaryan
    Entertainer Of The Year:
    Ayushmann Khurrana And Rhea Chakraborty
    Maite Beatthe Award:
    Dilip Joshi And Bhavya Gandhi
    Mystious Character role:
    Chintu Tyagi (Pati Pani Aur Wo)
    Best Mazza Aatha Hai Sabse Award:
    Ananya And Bhoomi
    Either Hamara Either Tumhara:
    Kriti Sanon And Vicky Kaushal
    Bas Ho Tum Kaamyab Award:
    Aparshakti Khurana and Kiara Advani
    More Nominess Not Final

  2. https://www.googleadservices.com/pagead/aclk?sa=L&ai=CAxVf1W8rYLuhItGawgOg14vADM2xzKhhlNOpp_MM29keEAEgx9_WE2DlwuSDpA6gAYmskIwDyAEJqQJZnpy7BItNPqgDAcgDwwSqBNECT9D5kD1LHqwQA2k1UKwwwUWGjRIHU_7TiB9jOVnso_sqdC9oQCU78_mUrjl5wcprEKpuWTVNff0F4Oa-lH5lQ2kpT3SyfBVb6iRfVWxFud5dZv2tS1tZnEeebUDtEwzyyBQcrI_jTYcFneTcw3GCfylWP1Y7KEOUPdxbGeDxdp3jBzHqNoavpNF4aGIEdInKUkE7fal8rRdTTxn2CbXlr066NRbAUlXkJW-0OJNhR2HNqDjHe7w5lhhBMx28aXc0chvbz5K04iowFBoZYRsYHtRbyLdDXM8ClyNL_u2qG8bSH5jYLpPw4BKp6potAp0bcuZt5kjTPhmMNxpIxtV3Rc0nbypLKM8Gqv1dG7nHCyWfvHlf9Mn4zySOZfclxiY64eocz52SwRPk5r-dNGWDluMtuG0IqDEP2nRF0KnBn-jvmDuD_3X0thvmpLE9Ov8NlsAEqomui6IDiAXG0OiQKpAGAaAGLtgGAoAH39Pvc4gHAZAHAqgH1ckbqAfw2RuoB_LZG6gHjs4bqAeT2BuoB7oGqAfulrECqAemvhuoB-zVG6gH89EbqAfs1RuoB5bYG9gHAKAIwIqpBLAIAtIIBggAEAIYGrEJpPwnk7y92Q-ACgGYCwHICwGADAG4DAHYEw2CFBYaFGVudGVydGFpbm1lbnRibmcuY29t&ae=1&num=1&cid=CAMSeQClSFh3PynB7neMGf_gG2PKe32mVR2fiSqbUe-wjSF876U6SbkjEPhXZTPIVTYMcpf_5Xpv3XdoquITQsS3tz–pGsLsHF2pMhDYUqEu8OlXnp9WTWGtp_CHilTIdrgMw9IoUtSJtmYSblfAQEUeFpf3lXynSs0cP8&sig=AOD64_1iSYJus1qvIVmgGWJy6P6S8TTYCA&client=ca-pub-7263322925299125&nb=9&adurl=https://mysleepyhead.com/products/mattresses/%3Fgclid%3DCj0KCQiA1KiBBhCcARIsAPWqoSq9PkAq-T8ZRkzuVFCfZEnqqllRLP7WyZ4um1wSuUIGyAhg56lobiEaAteVEALw_wcB9 PM
    Nickelodeon Slime Fest 2019;
    Best Debut Song:
    *Khara – Good Newwz
    *Gully Mein – Gully Boy
    *Akhiyon Se Goli Mare – PatiPatniAurWoh
    *Dont Be Shy – Bala
    *Munna Bandaam Hua – Dabangg 3
    *Tujhe Kitna Chahne – Kabir Singh
    Best Film:
    *Housefull 4
    *Kalank
    *Judgemental Hai Kya
    *Mission Mangal
    *Gully Boy
    More Then Lesser Award:
    Yo Yo Honey Singh
    Hardest Body Builder Actor:
    Salman Khan
    Entertainer Of The Year:
    Deepika Padukone
    Maite Beatthe Award:
    dilip Joshi
    Mystious Character role:
    Chulbul Pandey (Dabangg 3)
    Best Mazza Aatha Hai Sabse Award:
    Kriti And Ayushmann
    Either Hamara Either Tumhara:
    Kartik Aaryan
    Bas Ho Tum Kaamyab Award:
    Aparshakti Khurana and Kiara Advani
    Best Actor:
    *Salman Khan for Dabangg 3
    *Ayushman Khurrana for Article 15
    *Salman Khan for Bharat
    Best Cartoon:
    *Hagemaru
    *Doreamon
    *SpongeBob SquarePants
    *Honey Bunny Ka Jholmaal
    *Selfie With Bajrangi
    *Shinchan

    Best Indian Toon Character:
    *Hagemaru
    *Pesu
    *Doreamon
    *Shinchan
    *Peppa Pig
    *Dora The Explorer
    *Happy
    *Pinaki
    Best Actor On Roadways:
    Raghav Juyal and Kriti Sanon
    Best Song On Critics!:
    *Laal Ghagra for Good News
    *munna Badnaam Hua for Dabangg 3
    *Poster Lagwa Do for Luka Chuppi
    *Dheeme Dheeme for Pati Patni Aur Woh
    *First Class for Kalank
    Best Actress:
    *Kiara Advani for Good Newwz
    *Taapsee Pannu for Badla
    *Kriti Sanon for Luka Chuppi
    Best TV Show:
    *Bigg Boss 13
    *Taarak Mehta ka ooltah chashmah
    *Dance Deewane
    *Beyhadh 2
    *Khatra Khatra Khatra
    *Dil Se Dil Tak
    Best Shorts: Funhit Mein Jaari
    Best Looklike : Salman Khan
    Best Towel Dancer: Salman Khan

  3. Favourite actor:
    *Ayushmann Khurrana
    *Varun Dhawan
    *Rajkumar Rao
    Favourite actress:
    *Kiara Advani
    *Sara Ali Khan
    *Deepika Padukone
    Favourite Song:
    *teri bhabhi (Coolie)
    *Sawan mein (Indoo ki)
    *Deedar De (Chhalaang)
    *Muqabla (Street Dancer)
    *Burjkhalifa (Laxmii)
    Favourite Show on kids Channel:
    *HageMaru
    *Shinchan
    *Fukrey Boyzz
    *Doreamon
    *PJ Masks
    Favourite Show:
    *Taarak Mehta ka ooltah chashma
    *Bigg Boss
    *Kaun Banega Crorepati
    *Kaatelal & Sons
    Favourite rapper:
    Yoyo honey singh
    Favourite Child Entertainer:
    Bhavya Gandhi
    Hardest body Builder:
    Varun Dhawan
    Favourite Dancer:
    Varun Dhawan
    Madhuri Dixit
    Anil Kapoor
    Prabhu Deva
    Ranveer Singh
    Either Hamara Either Tumhara Award:
    Kiara Advani and Varun Dhawan
    Rising Star award:
    Ranveer Singh
    Favorite Indian Toon character:
    *Pesu (HageMaru)
    *Shin Chan (Shin Chan)
    *Patlu (Motu Patlu)
    *Shiva (Shiva)
    *Bajrangi (Selfie with Bajrangi)
    *kondo (HageMaru)
    FAVOURITE DIALOGUE OF CARTOON CHARACTER:
    *Muj jaise Bad naseeb (Pesu – HageMaru)
    *Baccha na Kehna (Shiva-shiva)
    *Tip top tip (Samosa-Simple Samosa)
    *oye decra! (Dr soda bottlewala- Simple Samosa)
    favourite Title Song: Street dancer
    Favourite Cricketer:
    Shikhar Dhawan
    Virat Kohli
    MS Dhoni
    Favourite Macho Ka Star: Salman Khan
    Favourite Mobile Game:
    *My Talking Tom Friends
    *Temple Run 2
    *Subway Surfers: The Far On Safari
    *Toon Blast
    Beat Pe Tooty Award:
    *Yo Yo Honey Singh
    *B Praak
    *Neha Kakkar
    *Riyaz Aly
    *Prabhu Deva
    Favourite Action Star:
    Tiger Shroff
    Favourite Sawan Mein Lag Gayi Award:
    Kiara Advani (For Creativer)
    Favourite Video Song:
    *Titliaan
    *First Kiss
    *Saiyaan Ji
    *Top Tucker
    Favourite Burjkhalifa Award:
    Akshay Kumar and Kiara Advani
    Favourite Dancer On Roadways:
    *Salman Khan
    *Prabhu Deva
    *Madhuri Dixit

  4. Following is a sneak peek to the award categories for Nickelodeon Kid’s Choice Awards 2020:

    Favourite Kid Influencer

    Anantya Anand
    Jayas Kumar
    Kyra Kanojia
    Ayat Sheikh
    Pratham Singh

    Favourite online learning app

    BJYUS
    Vedantu
    Unacademy
    White Hat Jr
    Topper

    Favourite Food enjoyed in Lockdown

    Pizza
    Noodles
    Momos
    Paneer
    Biryani

    Favourite Youtuber

    Vidya Vox
    Amit Bhadana
    Bhuvan Bam
    Ashish Chanchlani
    Prajakta Koli

    Best Movie Actor (Female)

    Taapsee Pannu
    Yami Gautam
    Deepika Padukone
    Sara Ali Khan
    Kiara Advani

    Best Bollywood Movie

    Laxmii
    Baaghi 3
    Street Dancer 3
    Thappad
    Chhalaang

    Best Bollywood Movie Song

    Teri Bhabhi
    Sawan Mein Lag Gayi aag
    Tu to Meri Care Ni karda
    Burjkhalifa
    Muqabala

    Favourite Rapper/ Rap Music Star

    Honey Singh
    Badshah
    Raftaar
    Guru Randhawa
    Divine

    Favourite Dancer

    Salman Khan
    Prabhu Deva
    Tiger Shroff
    Allu Arjun
    Varun Dhawan

    Favourite TV Actor (Male)

    Kapil Sharma
    Dilip Joshi
    Mohsin Khan
    Aasif Shaikh
    Simba Nagpal

    Favourite TV Actor (Female)

    Jigyasa Singh
    Disha Vakani
    Surbhi Chandana
    Shivangi Joshi
    Shehnaaz Gill

    Favourite TV Show

    Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chasma
    KBC
    The Kapil Sharma Show
    Shakti
    Naagin 5
    Bigg Boss

    Favourite Mobile Game

    Temple Run
    Candy Crush Saga
    Ludo King
    Subway Surfers
    Toon Blast
    My Talking Tom Friends

    Favourite Child Entertainer on TV

    Bhavya Gandhi
    Dev Joshi
    Aurra Bhatnagar
    Ruhanika Dhawan
    Aakriti Sharma

    Favourite Instagram Personality

    Kapil Sharma
    Niharika
    Awez Darbar
    Jose
    Prajakta Koli

    Favourite Show on Kids Channel

    Motu Patlu
    Hagemaru
    Fukrey Boyzz
    Sab Jholmaal Hai
    Bandbudh aur Budbak

    Favourite Indian Toon Character

    Bheem
    Pesu
    Hagemaru
    Patlu
    Rudra
    Happy
    Pinaki
    Samosa

    Best Movie Actor (Male)

    Akshay Kumar
    Kartik Aaryan
    Varun Dhawan
    Ayushmann Khurrana
    Tiger Shroff

    Favourite Action Star : Tiger Shroff.
    Favorite Girl On Lego: Kiara Advani
    Favourite Cute And Chocolate Boy: Vicky Kaushal

  5. Films Favorite Movie Actor (Male)
    Salman Khan (Winner)
    Ranveer Singh (Winner)
    Kartik Aaryan
    Akshay Kumar
    Varun sharma
    Favorite Movie Actor (Female)
    Ananya pandey (Winner)
    Kriti Sanon
    Tara Sutaria
    Shraddha Kapoor
    Favorite Bollywood Movie
    pati patni aur woh
    Mission mangal
    housefull 4
    pagalpanti
    Dream girl
    Favorite Bollywood Movie Song
    Slow Motion – bharat
    Radhe radhe – Dream girl
    O saki saki – Batla House
    Mungda – Total Dhamaal
    Ghar More Pardesiya – Kalank
    Favorite Dancing Star
    Varun Dhawan (Winner)
    Kriti Sanon
    Tiger Shroff
    Salman Khan (Winner)
    Television Favorite TV Character (Male)
    Dilip Joshi as Jethalal – Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah (Winner)
    Kapil Sharma – The Kapil Sharma Show
    Mohsin Khan as Kartik – Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
    Haarsh Limbachiyaa – Khatra Khatra
    Favorite TV Character (Female)
    Rubina Dilaik as Suamya – Shakti Astitva Ehsaas Ki
    Jasmin bhasin As teni – Dil Se Dil Tak
    Munmun Dutta As Babita Iyer- Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashma (Winner)
    Shivangi Joshi as Naira – Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
    Favorite TV Show
    Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah (Winner)
    Bigg boss
    Shakti Astitva Ehsaas Ki
    Shubharambh
    Balveer Returns
    Favorite Child Entertainer on TV
    Aakriti Sharma as Kullfi – Kullfi Kumarr Bajewala
    Hardik Gohil as Laddoo – Bhabiji Ghar Par Hai!
    Raj Anadkat as Tapu – Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashma
    Palak Sidhwani as Sonu- Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashma
    Favorite Show On Kids Channel
    Fukrey Boyzz
    Motu Patlu
    Rudra
    Chhota Bheem
    Shin Chan
    Simple samosa
    Favorite Indian Toon Character
    Motu
    Choocha
    Shiva
    Rudra
    Samosa
    Digital Favorite Mobile Game
    PUBG
    Candy Crush
    Garena Free Fire
    Subway Surfers
    Talking Tom

    Rising atmosphere: Ayushmann Khurrana
    Best newcomer Male: Vicky Kaushal
    Best newcomer Female: Yami Gautam
    Rising star: Ananya Pandey (SOTy 2)
    Favourite towel dancer: Salman Khan

  6. Following is a sneak peek to the award categories for Nickelodeon Kid’s Choice Awards 2020:

    Favourite Kid Influencer

    Anantya Anand
    Jayas Kumar
    Kyra Kanojia
    Ayat Sheikh
    Pratham Singh

    Favourite online learning app

    BYJUS
    Vedantu
    Unacademy
    White Hat Jr
    Topper

    Favourite Food enjoyed in Lockdown

    Pizza
    Noodles
    Biryani
    French Fries
    Kebab
    Cakes

    Favourite Youtuber

    Vidya Vox
    Amit Bhadana
    Bhuvan Bam
    Ashish Chanchlani
    Prajakta Koli

    Best Movie Actor (Female)

    Shraddha Kapoor
    Alia Bhatt
    Deepika Padukone
    Sara Ali Khan
    Kriti Sanon/Kiara

    Best Bollywood Movie

    Chhalaang
    Baaghi 3
    Street Dancer 3
    Indoo ki jawani
    Ginny Weds Sunny

    Best Bollywood Movie Song

    Sawan Mein Lag Gayi Aag
    Burjkhalifa
    Tu to Meri Care Ni karda
    Muqabala
    Teri bhabhi

    Favourite Rapper/ Rap Music Star

    Honey Singh
    Badshah
    Raftaar
    Guru Randhawa
    Divine

    Favourite Dancer

    Hrithik Roshan
    Prabhu Deva
    Tiger Shroff
    Nora Fatehi
    Varun Dhawan

    Favourite TV Actor (Male)

    Kapil Sharma
    Dilip Joshi
    Mukesh Khanna
    Shivaji Satam
    Arun Govil
    Shaheer Shaikh

    Favourite TV Actor (Female)

    Jigyasa Singh
    Hina Khan
    Disha Vakani
    Surbhi Chandana
    Shivangi Joshi
    Shehnaaz Gill

    Favourite TV Show

    Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chasma
    KBC
    The Kapil Sharma Show
    Shakti Astitva Ehsaas Ki
    Mahabharat
    Bigg Boss

    Favourite Mobile Game

    Temple Run
    Candy Crush Saga
    Ludo King
    Subway Surfers
    Carrom Disc Pool
    My Talking Tom Friends

    Favourite Child Entertainer on TV

    Bhavya Gandhi
    Dev Joshi
    Aurra Bhatnagar
    Ruhanika Dhawan
    Aakriti Sharma

    Favourite Mobile Game

    Temple Run
    Candy Crush Saga
    Ludo King
    Subway Surfers
    Carrom Disc Pool

    Favourite Instagram Personality

    Kapil Sharma
    Niharika
    Awez Darbar
    Jose
    Prajakta Koli

    Favourite Show on Kids Channel

    Motu Patlu
    Chhota Bheem
    Little Singham
    Sab Jholmaal Hai
    Bandbudh aur Budbak
    Hagemaru

    Favourite Indian Toon Character

    Bheem
    Motu
    Pesu
    Patlu
    Rudra
    Hagemaru

    Best Movie Actor (Male)

    Akshay Kumar
    Ayushmann Khurrana
    Varun Dhawan
    Tiger Shroff

    Best video song

    Titliaan
    Saiyaan ji
    Swag se solo
    Teri aankhon mein
    Baby girl

    Entertainer of the year: Varun Dhawan
    Rising star: Ayushmann Khurrana
    Favourite Couple: Kiara Advani and Akshay Kumar

    In-associant: Lego and Macho
    Host: Raghav Juyal

  7. Following is a sneak peek to the award categories for Nickelodeon Kid’s Choice Awards 2020:

    Favourite Kid Influencer

    Anantya Anand
    Jayas Kumar
    Kyra Kanojia
    Ayat Sheikh
    Pratham Singh

    Favourite online learning app

    BJYUS
    Vedantu
    Unacademy
    White Hat Jr
    Topper

    Favourite Food enjoyed in Lockdown

    Pizza
    Noodles
    Biryani
    Sandwich
    French Fries

    Favourite Youtuber

    Vidya Vox
    Amit Bhadana
    Bhuvan Bam
    Ashish Chanchlani
    Prajakta Koli

    Best Movie Actor (Female)

    Shraddha Kapoor
    Nora Fatehi
    Nushrat Bharucha
    Sara Ali Khan
    Kiara Advani

    Best Bollywood Movie

    Chhalang
    Baaghi 3
    Street Dancer 3
    Tanhaji
    Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan
    Indoo Ki Jawani

    Best Bollywood Movie Song

    Hasina Pagal Deewani
    Muqabala
    Tu to Meri Care Ni karda
    Burjkhalifa
    Teri Bhabhi

    Favourite Rapper/ Rap Music Star

    Honey Singh
    Badshah
    Raftaar
    Guru Randhawa
    Divine

    Favourite Dancer

    Hrithik Roshan
    Prabhu Deva
    Tiger Shroff
    Nora Fatehi
    Varun Dhawan

    Favourite TV Actor (Male)

    Kapil Sharma
    Dilip Joshi
    Mukesh Khanna
    Shivaji Satam
    Aasif Sheikh
    Shaheer Shaikh

    Favourite TV Actor (Female)

    Hina Khan
    Jigyasa Singh
    Rubina Dilaik
    Jasmin Bhasin
    Disha Vakani
    Surbhi Chandana
    Shivangi Joshi
    Munmun Dutta

    Favourite TV Show

    Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chasma
    KBC
    The Kapil Sharma Show
    Mahabharat
    Bigg boss
    shakti astitva Ehsaas ki

    Favourite Mobile Game

    Temple Run
    Candy Crush Saga
    Ludo King
    Subway Surfers
    Carrom Disc Pool
    My talking Tom Friends

    Favourite Child Entertainer on TV

    Bhavya Gandhi
    Dev Joshi
    Aurra Bhatnagar
    Ruhanika Dhawan
    Aakriti Sharma

    Favourite Mobile Game

    Temple Run
    Candy Crush Saga
    Ludo King
    Subway Surfers
    Carrom Disc Pool
    My talking Tom Friends

    Favourite Instagram Personality

    Kapil Sharma
    Niharika
    Awez Darbar
    Jose
    Prajakta Koli

    Favourite Show on Kids Channel

    Motu Patlu
    Chhota Bheem
    Little Singham
    Hagemaru
    Doreamon

    Favourite Indian Toon Character

    Bheem
    Motu
    Shiva
    Patlu
    Rudra
    Hagemaru
    Pesu

    Best Movie Actor (Male)

    Ayushmann Khurrana
    Kartik Aaryan
    Varun Dhawan
    Jitendra Kumar
    Tiger Shroff

    Entertainer of the year: Ayushmann and Varun Dhawan

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.